Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrow, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrow, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrow, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9646,813
BustAfghanistan 11,1756,944
BatnaAlgeria 7,3904,592
BecharAlgeria 7,0144,359
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2364,497
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1084,417
BiskraAlgeria 7,4094,604
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9334,930
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8077,337
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9427,421
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9467,423
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9397,419
ByrdAntarctica 13,7638,553
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2225,731
BarilocheArgentina 9,3245,794
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8755,515
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4919,626
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7429,161
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43310,212
BrestBelarus 7,3984,597
BrusselsBelgium 6,3633,954
Belize CityBelize 2,7721,722
BeninBenin 9,1465,684
BohiconBenin 9,0605,630
BermudaBermuda 1,9321,201
BageBrazil 8,6745,390
BambuiBrazil 7,8714,891
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1045,036
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0464,379
BarcelosBrazil 5,1873,223
BarraBrazil 7,1634,451
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5134,048
BarreirasBrazil 7,1614,450
BelémBrazil 5,9443,693
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9684,952
BelterraBrazil 5,7093,548
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9204,300
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5385,305
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3564,571
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3604,574
BrevesBrazil 5,8513,636
BurgasBulgaria 8,3215,171
BurundiBurundi 12,0777,505
BatouriCameroon 10,2726,383
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,165724
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0701,908
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6151,625
Banff, AbCanada 2,6671,657
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 602374
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3371,452
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4631,531
Bissett, MbCanada 1,396868
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9371,825
Bonavista, NfCanada 621386
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7082,304
Brandon, MbCanada 1,577980
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7671,098
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0591,901
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5282,192
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7531,710
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4082,118
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3412,076
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6156,596
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5056,528
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8426,116
BeijingChina 10,6986,648
BarranquillaColombia 3,5522,208
Benito SalasColombia 4,4092,740
BogotáColombia 4,2412,635
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2074,479
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2677,001
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1556,932
BaniDominican Republic 2,8981,801
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8761,787
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8761,787
BahariyaEgypt 9,5305,922
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6175,976
BiarritzFrance 6,3623,953
BordeauxFrance 6,3473,944
BrestFrance 5,9133,674
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5785,952
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5765,951
BitamGabon 10,2146,347
BanjulGambia 7,0634,389
BerlinGermany 6,8034,227
BrockenGermany 6,6874,155
BokeGuinea 7,3914,593
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2604,512
BudapestHungary 7,4544,632
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4704,642
BangaloreIndia 13,5828,440
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1788,189
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9948,074
BikanerIndia 11,8547,366
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0699,364
BabolsarIran 10,1656,317
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2546,993
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9436,179
Bandar LengehIran 11,2446,987
BirjandIran 10,8326,731
BushehrIran 10,8056,714
BaghdadIraq 10,0596,251
BasraIraq 10,4956,522
BelmulletIreland 5,3223,307
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4953,414
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7534,818
BergamoItaly 6,9954,347
BolognaItaly 7,1704,456
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0514,381
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8034,849
BrindisiItaly 7,8644,887
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5945,341
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4295,238
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8896,145
BeirutLebanon 9,5025,905
BenghaziLibya 8,6455,372
BirzaiLithuania 7,1704,455
BitolaMacedonia 8,0555,006
BlantyreMalawi 13,4568,362
BvumbweMalawi 13,4818,377
BintuluMalaysia 14,7359,156
BamakoMali 7,8284,865
Bko-SMali 7,8414,872
BougounMali 7,9594,946
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6644,141
BaitagMongolia 10,1986,337
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8176,101
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8646,130
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0226,228
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1406,301
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2056,342
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9206,164
BulganMongolia 9,8966,149
BhamawMyanmar 12,6437,857
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3718,930
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7078,518
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3402,076
BilmaNiger 9,0925,650
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8355,490
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8783,653
BergenNorway 5,9593,703
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9613,704
BjornoyaNorway 5,8733,650
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0563,763
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0533,761
BadinPakistan 12,0567,492
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6467,237
BalakotPakistan 11,1806,947
BarkhanPakistan 11,5407,171
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6912,294
BascoPhilippines 12,6127,837
BialystokPoland 7,3024,538
BejaPortugal 6,1943,849
BragancaPortugal 6,0763,776
BistritaRomania 7,8004,847
BucharestRomania 8,0865,025
BajkitRussia 8,4845,272
BarabinskRussia 9,0425,619
BarnaulRussia 9,3215,792
BerezovoRussia 7,9004,909
BiserRussia 8,2905,152
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3345,800
BogdarinRussia 9,1745,701
BogucanyRussia 8,8505,499
BomnakRussia 8,8435,495
BorRussia 8,4775,267
BorzjaRussia 9,5665,944
BratskRussia 9,0745,639
BelgradeSerbia 7,7304,804
BoSierra Leone 7,8624,885
BontheSierra Leone 7,8334,867
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2984,535
BerberaSomalia 12,1367,541
BusanSouth Korea 10,8436,738
BadajozSpain 6,2253,868
BarcelonaSpain 6,7404,188
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2733,898
BabanusaSudan 10,8136,719
BaselSwitzerland 6,7474,192
BernSwitzerland 6,7784,212
BangkokThailand 13,8058,579
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7848,565
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4218,340
BizerteTunisia 7,5424,687
BalikesirTurkey 8,5715,326
BursaTurkey 8,5965,342
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4806,512
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4783,404
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5413,443
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5403,442
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9053,670
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9743,712
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0813,779
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1951,986
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8941,177
Baltimore, MdUsa 614381
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0653,147
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0653,147
Batesville, MsUsa 1,087676
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,483922
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,432890
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 496308
Bedford, MaUsa 982610
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0231,257
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 751467
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3312,070
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4673,397
Bethlehem, NhUsa 912567
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8673,025
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6002,859
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 281174
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0861,296
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 571355
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,000621
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0561,899
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,510938
Blacksburg, VaUsa 575357
Blackville, ScUsa 975606
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1611,964
Blakely, GaUsa 1,241771
Block Island, RiUsa 828515
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9651,221
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7051,681
Booneville, MsUsa 957594
Boonton, NjUsa 718446
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 977607
Bowler, WiUsa 592368
Bowling Green, KyUsa 619385
Bowling Green, MoUsa 763474
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7871,111
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 817508
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,072666
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 621386
Brockport W, NyUsa 427265
Brodhead, WiUsa 536333
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,426886
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,280795
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2301,386
Brunswick, MoUsa 917570
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8201,753
Buckhannon, WvUsa 406252
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13685
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 358222
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,483922
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 583362
Burlington, IowaUsa 699434
Burlington, VtUsa 834518
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9311,821
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5956,584
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9682,466
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7932,357
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2358,224
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2448,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -