Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrow, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrow, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrow, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0076,840
ChlefAlgeria 6,9924,345
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3774,584
CeresArgentina 8,2805,145
ChamicalArgentina 8,2285,113
ChepesArgentina 8,3275,174
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8836,141
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5435,308
CórdobaArgentina 8,3775,206
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3875,212
CorrientesArgentina 8,1145,042
CairnsAustralia 14,6349,094
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5019,633
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57610,922
CedunaAustralia 16,61710,326
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2489,475
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3279,524
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5829,683
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6119,079
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9159,268
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,79510,437
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8367,976
CharnocksBarbados 3,9342,445
CotonouBenin 9,1465,684
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2055,099
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3605,195
CabroboBrazil 7,1544,445
CaceresBrazil 6,9574,323
CaetiteBrazil 7,4754,645
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2584,510
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5314,680
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9904,965
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1595,070
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9494,318
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8374,870
CaparaoBrazil 8,1325,054
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5694,704
CaratingaBrazil 8,0495,002
CaravelasBrazil 8,0134,979
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4144,607
CarolinaBrazil 6,5624,078
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1635,072
CataguasesBrazil 8,1735,079
CatalaoBrazil 7,5964,720
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8424,873
CaxiasBrazil 6,5694,082
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5585,318
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1504,443
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1615,071
ChapecoBrazil 8,2945,154
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6074,105
CipoBrazil 7,4404,623
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5534,072
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9074,914
CordeiroBrazil 8,2525,128
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3004,536
CorumbaBrazil 7,2804,524
CoximBrazil 7,3254,552
CrateusBrazil 6,7644,203
CuiabaBrazil 6,9674,329
CuritibaBrazil 8,2585,131
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5601,591
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2762,036
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3412,076
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0361,887
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0891,920
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3011,430
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9092,429
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5632,214
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7372,322
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3051,432
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7901,733
Chapais, QcCanada 1,062660
Charlo, NbCanada 1,457905
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6411,020
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6421,020
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Chatham, NbCanada 1,485923
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4221,505
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,342834
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8901,175
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0131,251
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7472,329
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2672,030
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4271,508
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 735457
Comox, BcCanada 3,3152,060
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1181,937
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4651,532
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4121,499
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6591,653
ChicoChile 9,9156,161
ChillanChile 8,8115,475
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8205,481
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8284,864
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7926,085
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6445,371
ChangchunChina 10,0586,250
ChangduChina 11,8787,381
ChangshaChina 12,0357,479
ChengduChina 11,8977,393
ChongqingChina 12,0037,459
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9262,440
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3474,566
CamagueyCuba 2,3411,455
CasablancaCuba 2,0981,304
ChebCzech Republic 6,8944,284
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5734,085
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7761,725
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8181,751
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8211,753
CanarEcuador 4,9733,091
CairoEgypt 9,5535,936
CaenFrance 6,1403,815
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4033,979
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1213,183
CocobeachGabon 10,1406,301
CologneGermany 6,5154,048
ChiosGreece 8,5595,318
CorfuGreece 8,0665,013
ConakryGuinea 7,5904,717
CatacamasHonduras 3,0311,883
CholutecaHonduras 3,2192,000
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6568,486
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5147,776
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5147,776
ChahbaharIran 11,6447,236
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4033,357
ClonesIreland 5,4973,416
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4203,368
CorkIreland 5,5003,418
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5013,419
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3594,573
CameriItaly 6,9374,311
CampobassoItaly 7,5854,714
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3604,573
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4004,598
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2854,527
Cape MeleItaly 7,0004,350
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7324,805
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8954,906
CerviaItaly 7,2544,508
CiampinoItaly 7,4324,618
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1534,445
Cisa PassItaly 7,0854,402
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3674,578
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0964,410
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9544,943
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9244,924
ChibaJapan 10,3386,424
ChichibuJapan 10,3486,430
ChichijimaJapan 11,0446,863
ChoshiJapan 10,2916,395
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5005,903
ChilekaMalawi 13,4568,362
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2258,218
ChitipaMalawi 12,8808,004
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5621,592
ComitanMexico 2,9991,863
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2067,585
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8496,121
ChoirMongolia 10,1156,286
CasablancaMorocco 6,4644,017
ChindeMozambique 13,7848,565
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7608,551
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5758,435
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3168,896
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9478,667
CondegaNicaragua 3,2051,992
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3078,891
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0946,894
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6016,588
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7656,690
ChhorPakistan 11,9977,455
ChitralPakistan 10,9826,824
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0565,006
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7374,808
CajamarcaPeru 5,4853,409
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3873,348
ChiclayoPeru 5,4373,379
ChimbotePeru 5,7073,546
CuzcoPeru 6,2803,902
CzestochowaPoland 7,2364,497
CoimbraPortugal 6,0363,751
CalafatRomania 7,9384,933
CeahlauRomania 7,8904,903
ClujRomania 7,7734,830
ConstantaRomania 8,2575,131
CraiovaRomania 7,9704,953
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6914,158
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5704,704
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7314,183
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9613,704
Cape UelenRussia 5,6783,528
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2595,754
CaraRussia 8,8385,492
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0434,998
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4594,014
ChitaRussia 9,4415,867
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4325,861
CokurdahRussia 6,8494,256
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7195,418
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3218,278
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2286,356
CaceresSpain 6,2293,871
CadizSpain 6,3973,975
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4374,000
CordobaSpain 6,4323,997
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3008,886
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5648,429
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9188,649
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2528,235
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1168,150
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8448,603
ChumphonThailand 14,1708,806
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4385,244
CorumTurkey 8,9095,536
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3826,451
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6266,603
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8463,633
CernovcyUkraine 7,7884,840
ChernigovUkraine 7,8354,869
CarrascoUruguay 8,9755,577
ColoniaUruguay 8,8825,519
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2051,992
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 775482
Cambridge, MdUsa 673418
Camden, ScUsa 908564
Canton, NyUsa 717446
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,159720
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 986613
Caribou, MeUsa 1,296805
Carlinville, IlUsa 663412
Casper, WyUsa 1,9291,199
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1911,983
Chambersburg, PaUsa 497309
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 750466
Charles City, IaUsa 834518
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,054655
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,047651
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 422262
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 777483
Charlottesville, VaUsa 576358
Chaska, MnUsa 917570
Chattanooga, TnUsa 803499
Chazy, NyUsa 863536
Chelsea, VtUsa 877545
Cheraw, ScUsa 857532
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6461,023
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8201,131
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 402250
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 413257
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2602,026
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13785
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8211,131
Cincinnati, KyUsa 363226
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 348216
Circleville, OhUsa 270168
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,013630
Clark, SdUsa 1,260783
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,139708
Clarksville, TnUsa 661410
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8461,147
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11068
Clinton, IaUsa 586364
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7093,547
Coldwater, MiUsa 174108
College Park, MdUsa 607377
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8761,166
Columbia, MoUsa 865538
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 912567
Columbus, GaUsa 399248
Columbus, InUsa 427265
Columbus, KsUsa 1,178732
Columbus, OhioUsa 226140
Conception, MoUsa 1,039646
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,270789
Conway, ArUsa 1,111691
Conway, ScUsa 956594
Cooperstown, NyUsa 656408
Corning, ArUsa 968602
Cornwall, VtUsa 834518
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0641,283
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6301,013
Cortland, NyUsa 552343
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2452,017
Covington, LaUsa 1,380857
Covington, TnUsa 908564
Crete, NeUsa 1,178732
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0021,244
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8576,125
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8576,125
CaracasVenezuela 3,8382,385
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2192,622
CoroVenezuela 3,6382,261
ChipataZambia 13,1078,145
ChomaZambia 12,8878,008
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5788,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -