Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrow, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrow, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrow, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8216,724
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6484,753
HuamboAngola 11,6657,249
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09910,004
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9419,906
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9569,915
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0449,348
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5432,823
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1632,587
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,587986
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,592990
Hamilton, OnCanada 274170
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0871,297
Hope, BcCanada 3,0701,907
HaikouChina 12,9868,070
HailarChina 9,6285,983
HamiChina 10,5746,571
HetanChina 11,0426,862
HavanaCuba 2,1181,316
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8921,797
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9311,821
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8001,740
HelwanEgypt 9,5695,946
HurguadaEgypt 9,9476,181
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2893,287
HelsinkiFinland 6,8934,284
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8994,287
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9455,559
HamburgGermany 6,5474,068
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5464,068
HannoverGermany 6,5944,097
HelgolandGermany 6,3963,975
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9484,318
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7315,425
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2862,042
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1044,415
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2294,492
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8363,005
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1308,159
HaifaIsrael 9,5575,939
HaboroJapan 9,4335,862
HachijojimaJapan 10,5916,582
HachinoheJapan 9,8056,093
HagiJapan 10,8246,726
HakodateJapan 9,7156,037
HamadaJapan 10,7496,680
HamamatsuJapan 10,5286,542
HikoneJapan 10,5416,550
HimejiJapan 10,6516,619
HiradoJapan 11,0016,836
HirooJapan 9,5585,940
HiroshimaJapan 10,7846,701
HitaJapan 10,9536,806
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0716,880
HunLibya 8,5535,315
HomboriMali 8,1575,069
HomalinMyanmar 12,5737,813
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4798,376
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0068,704
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1418,787
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4889,003
HororataNew Zealand 14,1228,776
HyderabadPakistan 11,9607,432
HuanucoPeru 5,8113,611
HelPoland 6,9744,333
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2775,765
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2795,145
HatangaRussia 7,3314,556
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4744,645
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1746,322
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4226,477
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3824,587
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9378,039
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6536,620
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2276,355
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4228,962
HalaibSudan 10,5566,560
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0646,875
HudeibaSudan 10,7586,685
HaparandaSweden 6,5114,046
HarnosandSweden 6,4464,006
HamaSyria 9,4685,884
HassakahSyria 9,5785,952
Hua HinThailand 13,9368,660
HakkariTurkey 9,6475,995
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9383,690
HersonUkraine 8,2835,147
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7684,827
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8831,170
Hanover, NhUsa 912567
Harrisburg, IlUsa 686426
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 546339
Hart, MiUsa 334208
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 844525
Hartington, NeUsa 1,181734
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,085674
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6471,024
Hays, KsUsa 1,400870
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3792,100
Hebron, NeUsa 1,285799
Helena, MtUsa 2,3561,464
Hemlock, NyUsa 416258
Henderson, NcUsa 793493
Hendersonville, NcUsa 786488
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0931,301
Hernando, MsUsa 1,011628
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,149714
Highmore, SdUsa 1,337831
Hightstown, NjUsa 700435
Hillsboro, IlUsa 616383
Hillsdale, MiUsa 174108
Holly, CoUsa 1,6831,046
Homer, AkUsa 4,9353,067
Hoopeston, IlUsa 435270
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 696433
Horton, KsUsa 1,093679
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6471,024
Hot Springs, VaUsa 512318
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 297185
Houma, LaUsa 1,550963
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7441,084
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 408254
Huntsville, AlUsa 887551
Huron, SdUsa 1,267787
HanoiVietnam 12,9458,044
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0588,736
HarareZimbabwe 13,2988,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -