Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrow, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrow, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrow, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0386,859
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2366,982
KhostAfghanistan 11,1876,952
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8086,716
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7847,323
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51610,884
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2274,491
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4975,902
KandiBenin 8,8405,493
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0001,865
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 822511
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 822511
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9201,814
Kenora, OnCanada 1,235767
Kingston, OnCanada 566352
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4332,755
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4452,141
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0551,277
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 818508
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7166,659
KashiChina 10,7066,653
KunmingChina 12,5387,791
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0226,849
KhargaEgypt 9,8736,135
KosseirEgypt 10,0686,256
KajaaniFinland 6,7464,192
KuopioFinland 6,8394,250
KuusamoFinland 6,6884,156
KarlsruheGermany 6,7144,172
KasselGermany 6,6464,130
KonstanzGermany 6,8414,251
KumasiGhana 8,7905,462
KalamataGreece 8,3915,214
KerkiraGreece 8,0665,013
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5165,292
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3852,103
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5882,851
KankanGuinea 7,8864,900
KindiaGuinea 7,6164,733
KissidougouGuinea 7,8924,904
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1374,435
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6487,860
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6497,860
KeszthelyHungary 7,3994,598
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6982,920
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7807,941
KotaIndia 12,2327,601
KozhikodeIndia 13,7038,515
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6349,715
KermanIran 10,9886,828
KermanshahIran 10,1156,285
Khoram AbadIran 10,2586,374
KilkennyIreland 5,5493,448
KingstonJamaica 2,7421,704
KagoshimaJapan 11,1466,926
KanazawaJapan 10,3966,460
KaruizawaJapan 10,3366,423
KatsuuraJapan 10,3726,445
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4096,468
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3435,806
KobeJapan 10,6416,613
KochiJapan 10,8236,726
KofuJapan 10,4026,464
KumagayaJapan 10,3196,412
KumamotoJapan 11,0136,843
KumejimaJapan 11,8247,348
KureJapan 10,7976,709
KushiroJapan 9,4475,871
KutchanJapan 9,6125,973
KyotoJapan 10,5886,580
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8186,101
KitaleKenya 12,1897,574
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6296,605
KufraLibya 9,4615,879
KaunasLithuania 7,2144,483
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0184,361
KybartaiLithuania 7,1774,460
KarongaMalawi 12,9488,046
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6309,091
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3468,915
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9759,306
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7149,143
KuantanMalaysia 14,8849,249
KuchingMalaysia 14,9979,319
KayesMali 7,4174,609
KeniebaMali 7,5474,690
KidalMali 8,1845,086
KitaMali 7,6774,771
KoutiaMali 8,0575,007
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9146,782
KisinevMoldova 8,0595,008
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8256,105
KhatgalMongolia 9,7296,046
KhovdMongolia 9,9886,206
KhujirtMongolia 10,1116,283
KhutagMongolia 9,8366,112
KenitraMorocco 6,5044,042
KalewaMyanmar 12,7567,927
KathaMyanmar 12,6547,863
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2318,844
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1738,186
KengtungMyanmar 12,9688,059
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4497,736
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8127,961
KathmanduNepal 12,1687,562
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3798,314
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5098,394
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7618,551
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6478,481
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4818,377
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6258,467
KanoNigeria 9,2315,736
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5776,573
KarasjokNorway 6,3373,938
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8743,650
KristiansandNorway 6,1993,852
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9613,704
KhasabOman 11,3457,050
KarachiPakistan 11,9657,435
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9617,433
KhanpurPakistan 11,7027,272
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6417,234
KororPalau 13,3428,291
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3934,594
KlodzkoPoland 7,1204,424
KoszalinPoland 6,8574,261
KrakowPoland 7,3254,552
KalakanRussia 9,0545,626
KaliningradRussia 7,0574,385
KamenskoeRussia 6,8794,275
KandalaksaRussia 6,7154,173
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9344,309
KazanRussia 8,2465,124
KemRussia 6,9554,322
KerchRussia 8,5865,335
KhabarovskRussia 9,2805,767
KirenskRussia 8,8715,513
KirovRussia 7,9964,969
KljuciRussia 7,5604,698
KolpasevRussia 8,7805,456
KorfRussia 7,0374,373
KostromaRussia 7,7554,819
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5724,084
KotlasRussia 7,6674,764
KrasnodarRussia 8,7565,441
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9665,571
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4425,246
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1075,659
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1703,834
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5175,293
KurganRussia 8,7695,449
KurskRussia 8,0495,002
KyraRussia 9,7276,045
KigaliRwanda 12,0397,481
KoldaSenegal 7,2374,497
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7594,821
KosiceSlovakia 7,5044,663
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4958,386
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2696,381
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2548,858
KadugliSudan 10,9846,826
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5296,543
KassalaSudan 11,1086,902
KhartoumSudan 10,8216,725
KostiSudan 11,0296,854
KalmarSweden 6,7204,176
KaresuandoSweden 6,2963,912
KarlstadSweden 6,4073,982
KristianstadSweden 6,6404,126
KamishliSyria 9,5565,938
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7778,561
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0038,701
Khon KaenThailand 13,4858,380
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8668,617
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6578,486
KairouanTunisia 7,6704,766
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2695,760
KarsTurkey 9,3465,808
KastamonuTurkey 8,7765,453
KayseriTurkey 9,0915,649
KonyaTurkey 8,9825,582
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8966,150
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7196,661
KinlossUk 5,5903,474
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1955,092
KievUkraine 7,8834,899
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4215,233
KirovogradUkraine 8,1145,042
KlepininoUkraine 8,4495,250
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2085,101
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5154,670
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2055,099
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 223139
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5361,576
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,044649
Keene, NhUsa 899559
Kenton, OhUsa 14791
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8081,123
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9461,209
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7561,091
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2443,258
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,464910
Kinston, NcUsa 890553
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1781,975
Knoxville, TnUsa 697433
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0283,124
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3483,324
KabompoZambia 12,4207,718
KabweZambia 12,8337,975
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8337,974
KafirondaZambia 12,6717,874
KaomaZambia 12,5567,802
KasamaZambia 12,7447,919
KasempaZambia 12,5527,800
KawambwaZambia 12,5467,796
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0978,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -