Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrow, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrow, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrow, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6304,120
LuandaAngola 11,1706,941
LuenaAngola 11,9367,417
La PlataArgentina 8,9325,551
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3504,567
La RiojaArgentina 8,1105,040
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7005,406
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3186,412
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7674,826
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9229,894
LavertonAustralia 15,9799,929
LearmonthAustralia 17,30610,754
LongreachAustralia 15,2179,456
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2169,455
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4969,008
Low HeadAustralia 15,9389,904
LinzAustria 7,1174,422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6343,501
LerwickUk 5,6333,501
La PazBolivia 6,6834,153
LavrasBrazil 8,0414,997
LencoisBrazil 7,4054,602
LinharesBrazil 8,1245,048
LondrinaBrazil 7,9714,953
LomBulgaria 7,9704,952
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1811,355
La Tuque, QcCanada 677420
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4382,136
Langara, BcCanada 3,8672,403
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,194742
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4461,520
London, OnCanada 182113
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0221,878
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0951,302
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0781,913
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1863,844
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0905,027
LanzhouChina 11,3007,022
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0197,469
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3342,693
LimonCosta Rica 3,5652,216
LarnacaCyprus 9,3015,780
LimassolCyprus 9,2815,767
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5517,800
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9107,401
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3123,922
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9381,826
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7951,737
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9071,807
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7071,682
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6842,911
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1363,192
LuxorEgypt 10,0036,216
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1971,987
Laucala BayFiji 12,0477,486
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9884,342
Le MansFrance 6,2453,881
LilleFrance 6,2973,913
LyonFrance 6,6794,151
LambarnGabon 10,3206,413
LastourvilleGabon 10,5336,546
LibrevilleGabon 10,1656,317
LeipzigGermany 6,8154,235
LindenbergGermany 6,8654,266
LamiaGreece 8,2825,146
LarissaGreece 8,2265,112
LemnosGreece 8,3755,204
LimnosGreece 8,3835,209
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5172,185
LabeGuinea 7,5704,704
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3014,537
La CeibaHonduras 2,9491,832
La MesaHonduras 2,9951,861
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3137,030
LudhianaIndia 11,6257,224
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8614,885
LatinaItaly 7,4714,642
LatronicoItaly 7,7764,832
LecceItaly 7,9064,913
LodwarKenya 12,0697,500
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1118,147
LiepajaLatvia 6,9664,329
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0844,402
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5434,066
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9784,958
LabuanMalaysia 14,4408,973
LuqaMalta 7,9684,951
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7052,302
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2021,990
LashioMyanmar 12,7917,949
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1468,790
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7298,532
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7878,568
LagosNigeria 9,2085,722
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0403,753
LillehammerNorway 6,1833,842
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5087,151
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5984,722
LimaPeru 6,0393,753
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3018,266
LisbonPortugal 6,0583,765
LeninbadRussia 10,4636,502
LevsiRussia 8,3515,189
LungiSierra Leone 7,6954,782
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2774,522
LanzaroteSpain 6,2683,895
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3603,952
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9094,293
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9274,305
LatakiaSyria 9,3755,826
LampangThailand 13,3058,268
LoeiThailand 13,3848,317
Lop BuriThailand 13,6868,504
LomeTogo 9,0665,634
LeemingUk 5,8383,628
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6343,501
London, EnglandUk 6,0393,752
London-GatwickUk 6,0583,765
LynehamUk 5,9313,686
L’VovUkraine 7,5754,707
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0655,011
LozovajaUkraine 8,2915,152
LubnyUkraine 8,0384,995
LuckUkraine 7,5964,720
LuganskUkraine 8,4615,258
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 709441
La Harpe, IlUsa 684425
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,546961
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6131,003
Lake City, FlUsa 1,338831
Lake Placid, NyUsa 765475
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3111,436
Lamar, MoUsa 1,045649
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8251,134
Lancaster, WiUsa 647402
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1141,314
Langdon, NdUsa 1,405873
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8881,173
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2031,369
Larned, KsUsa 1,440895
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7651,097
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8451,768
Laurel, MdUsa 602374
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,076669
Lawrence, MaUsa 981609
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,078670
Lebanon, MoUsa 969602
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 996619
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,038645
Leitchfield, KyUsa 583362
Lenoir, NcUsa 675419
Lewisburg, TnUsa 859534
Lewisburg, WvUsa 515320
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7401,703
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,070665
Lexington, MoUsa 996619
Lexington, VaUsa 557346
Libby, MtUsa 2,6321,636
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,161721
Lincoln, VaUsa 534332
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,283797
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,148713
Llano, TxUsa 1,8851,171
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6741,040
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1991,988
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1951,985
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2131,997
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2171,378
Louisburg, NcUsa 793493
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 491305
Louisville, MsUsa 1,138707
Loup City, NeUsa 1,336830
Lowville, NyUsa 634394
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8991,180
Luling, TxUsa 1,9061,184
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7671,098
Lynchburg, VaUsa 611379
LivingstoneZambia 12,8527,986
LundaziZambia 13,0658,119
LusakaZambia 12,9028,018
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8948,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -