Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrow, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrow, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrow, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8926,768
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0288,717
ParanaArgentina 8,5225,296
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4005,220
PehuajoArgentina 8,9215,544
PergaminoArgentina 8,7445,434
PigeArgentina 9,0955,652
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4235,234
PosadasArgentina 8,1975,094
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9924,966
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4285,237
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9925,588
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00411,188
Port HedlandAustralia 16,87310,485
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8152,992
ParakouBenin 8,9455,558
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4054,602
ParacatuBrazil 7,5554,694
ParanaBrazil 7,0484,380
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3005,158
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5984,722
ParintinsBrazil 5,6233,494
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5034,041
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4185,231
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7084,790
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0074,354
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3044,539
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7354,806
PeixeBrazil 6,9634,327
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1624,451
PicosBrazil 6,8874,280
PiraiBrazil 8,2325,115
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3164,546
PompeuBrazil 7,8444,874
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7054,788
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7603,579
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2655,136
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9703,710
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6445,372
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8304,244
PosseBrazil 7,2764,521
PlevenBulgaria 8,0835,023
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1845,086
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0058,703
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9221,816
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9631,841
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9331,823
Petawawa, OnCanada 624388
Peterborough, OnCanada 442274
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,185736
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3182,062
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9631,220
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4882,167
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,470914
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0961,303
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1891,982
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6972,297
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8031,121
ParronChile 8,5755,329
Puerto AysenChile 9,7746,074
Puerto MonttChile 9,3335,800
Punta ArenasChile 10,6306,606
PingbianChina 11,6927,266
PeralesColombia 4,2512,641
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2682,652
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5702,219
PragueCzech Republic 7,0034,352
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8711,784
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8141,749
PoloDominican Republic 2,8821,791
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7371,701
PichilingueEcuador 4,8082,988
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7962,980
PuyoEcuador 4,8673,024
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5115,910
ParisFrance 6,3393,939
PerpignanFrance 6,7124,171
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,79111,055
Port-GentilGabon 10,1966,336
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8212,996
PotsdamGermany 6,7944,222
PatrasGreece 8,2855,148
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8952,421
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3452,079
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5182,186
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8131,748
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9831,854
PecsHungary 7,5114,667
PambanIndia 14,0258,715
PuneIndia 12,8707,997
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4349,591
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1859,436
PadovaItaly 7,1524,444
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0514,382
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7304,803
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7104,791
PantelleriaItaly 7,7254,800
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0894,405
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3584,572
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3424,562
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4964,658
PiacenzaItaly 7,0444,377
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1654,452
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2414,500
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5164,671
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7244,800
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4334,619
PrizziItaly 7,7644,825
PakseLaos 13,5998,450
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7439,161
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5869,685
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6229,707
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7837,322
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8274,864
PatheinMyanmar 13,4738,372
PutaoMyanmar 12,3027,645
PyiMyanmar 13,2488,233
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3188,276
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6878,505
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1101,933
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6405,990
PohangNorth Korea 10,7366,671
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5476,554
PadidanPakistan 11,7997,332
PanjgurPakistan 11,6287,226
ParachinarPakistan 11,1376,921
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7737,316
PeshawarPakistan 11,1706,941
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9468,666
PilarParaguay 8,0685,014
PiscoPeru 6,2383,877
PiuraPeru 5,2573,267
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2343,874
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8498,606
PoznanPoland 7,0054,353
PrzemyslPoland 7,5114,667
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0883,783
PortalegrePortugal 6,1593,827
Porto Portugal 5,9733,712
PavelecRussia 8,0224,985
PecoraRussia 7,6074,727
PermRussia 8,2685,138
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9174,920
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1764,459
PjatigorskRussia 9,0345,614
PoronajskRussia 8,9205,543
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6215,357
Providenja BayRussia 5,8933,662
PskovRussia 7,2224,488
PodorSenegal 6,9714,332
PopradSlovakia 7,4204,611
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8708,619
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5788,437
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8904,282
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1788,810
Port SudanSudan 10,8176,722
ParamariboSuriname 4,8663,024
PiteňSweden 6,4384,001
PalmyraSyria 9,6075,970
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5105,910
PhetchabunThailand 13,5018,390
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4668,368
PhraeThailand 13,3188,276
PhuketThailand 14,4638,988
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4358,970
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7648,553
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0198,712
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0742,532
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8463,633
PoltavaUkraine 8,1475,062
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7465,435
PradoUruguay 8,9725,575
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0245,608
Palestine, IlUsa 547340
Pana, IlUsa 598372
Paoli, InUsa 427265
Paris, IlUsa 484301
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,105687
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,392865
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9841,233
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,487924
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,298807
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,121697
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8861,794
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,340833
Peoria, IlUsa 586364
Perry, OkUsa 1,388863
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 685426
Philo, OhUsa 238148
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7171,688
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,435892
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,176731
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,038645
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,111691
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 280174
Plainfield, NjUsa 750466
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,005625
Pocahontas, ArUsa 968602
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4251,507
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,038645
Pontiac, IlUsa 521324
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,016631
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1841,978
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6721,039
Port Jervis, NyUsa 667415
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1841,978
Portage, WiUsa 542337
Portland, MaineUsa 1,041647
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1771,974
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 684425
Prescott, ArUsa 1,255780
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7311,697
Princess Anne, MdUsa 739459
Princeton, InUsa 624388
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 949590
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8771,166
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3282,689
PetaukeZambia 13,0518,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -