Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrow, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrow, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrow, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7026,651
ShkoderAlbania 7,8644,887
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3594,573
SaltaArgentina 7,6494,753
San AntonioArgentina 9,3815,830
San LuisArgentina 8,5425,308
San RafaelArgentina 8,6465,373
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9425,557
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9934,967
SarmientoArgentina 9,8376,113
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2729,490
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2659,486
SalzburgAustria 7,0724,394
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4885,896
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7246,042
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6115,972
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3042,674
SaveBenin 9,0295,611
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9534,320
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6704,766
SalvadorBrazil 7,6174,734
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5195,294
SantaremBrazil 5,7003,542
SantosBrazil 8,2425,122
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9794,959
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2543,886
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0644,390
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5205,294
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3385,181
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1245,049
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2953,912
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0705,015
São PauloBrazil 8,1855,086
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9424,935
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8713,648
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2814,524
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4634,637
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9074,913
SobralBrazil 6,6514,133
SoureBrazil 5,8693,647
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0804,399
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9255,546
SurubimBrazil 7,3244,551
SadovoBulgaria 8,1975,093
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1385,057
SofiaBulgaria 8,0645,011
SiemreapCambodia 13,8178,586
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8681,161
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2901,423
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,413878
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7862,353
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9761,849
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,489925
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1111,312
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 512318
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8431,145
Scott, SkCanada 2,2531,400
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,568974
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,592989
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 976607
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3032,674
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,152716
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,134705
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7311,697
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4912,169
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0271,260
Summerside, PeCanada 1,592989
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1041,308
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1131,313
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8751,165
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0833,780
SalCape Verde 6,3053,918
SantiagoChile 8,4905,276
SewellChile 8,5595,319
ShanghaiChina 11,4977,144
ShantouChina 12,4667,747
ShenyangChina 10,3316,420
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2762,036
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5372,198
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5712,219
SibenikCroatia 7,5194,673
SplitCroatia 7,5694,703
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7174,174
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3553,949
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7931,735
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9261,818
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8561,775
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7821,729
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8431,767
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8921,797
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7691,721
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8641,780
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8101,746
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9491,833
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8321,760
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7611,716
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7331,699
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8991,801
San GabrielEcuador 4,6342,880
SalloumEgypt 9,0255,608
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2275,734
SohagEgypt 9,8626,129
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8426,116
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2061,993
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6996,648
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5064,043
StrasbourgFrance 6,6924,158
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2433,258
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9643,085
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0155,602
SchleswigGermany 6,4724,022
StuttgartGermany 6,7764,211
SamosGreece 8,6585,380
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4085,225
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6495,375
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3892,106
SiguiriGuinea 7,8204,859
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0821,915
SzegedHungary 7,6064,726
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3284,554
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4792,783
SagarIndia 12,4507,737
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2526,992
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8668,617
SemnanIran 10,3096,406
ShahroudIran 10,2996,400
ShirazIran 10,8446,739
ShannonIreland 5,4423,382
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9834,339
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6604,760
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9504,940
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1124,420
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2304,493
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8554,881
SigonellaItaly 7,8894,902
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5525,314
SagaJapan 10,9836,825
SaigoJapan 10,5696,568
SakaiJapan 10,6396,611
SakataJapan 10,0326,234
SapporoJapan 9,5735,948
SaseboJapan 11,0146,844
SendaiJapan 10,0486,244
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9306,792
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8906,767
ShinjoJapan 10,0276,231
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7416,675
ShirakawaJapan 10,1876,330
ShizuokaJapan 10,4766,510
SumotoJapan 10,6906,643
SuttsuJapan 9,6445,993
SuwaJapan 10,3856,453
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4215,233
SavannakhetLaos 13,4558,361
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1164,422
SiluteLithuania 7,0614,388
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0064,975
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5729,055
SalimaMalawi 13,2868,256
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2778,872
SibuMalaysia 14,8649,236
SanMali 8,0414,997
SegouMali 7,9274,926
SikassoMali 8,1145,042
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4589,606
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1051,930
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2646,378
SainshandMongolia 10,2636,377
SafiMorocco 6,4173,988
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5194,051
SittweMyanmar 13,0898,134
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0423,755
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6373,503
SaiqOman 11,7187,282
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1047,522
SurOman 11,8617,370
SialkotPakistan 11,4137,092
SibbiPakistan 11,5117,153
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0845,024
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4333,998
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5688,431
SandomierzPoland 7,3904,592
SniezkaPoland 7,0504,381
SuwalkiPoland 7,2204,487
SzczecinPoland 6,8224,239
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1673,832
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8923,040
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0721,909
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4879,624
Satu MareRomania 7,6604,760
SibiuRomania 7,8754,894
SulinaRomania 8,2475,125
SadrinskRussia 8,6635,383
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1534,445
SalekhardRussia 7,6684,765
SaratovRussia 8,5025,283
SejmcanRussia 7,3604,574
SelagoncyRussia 7,8854,900
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7495,437
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0345,614
SmolenskRussia 7,6224,736
SociRussia 8,9125,538
SortovalaRussia 7,0444,377
SuntarRussia 8,2855,149
SurgutRussia 8,3355,179
SverdlovskRussia 8,5055,285
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7574,820
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2602,026
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9476,181
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1738,807
SingaporeSingapore 15,1409,408
SliacSlovakia 7,3854,589
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6616,625
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4786,511
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2113,860
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3353,936
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2003,853
SevilleSpain 6,3773,963
SennarSudan 11,0676,877
ShambatSudan 10,8156,720
ShendiSudan 10,7956,708
StenseleSweden 6,2793,902
StockholmSweden 6,6434,128
StorlienSweden 6,1523,823
SundsvallSweden 6,4313,996
SantisSwitzerland 6,8774,273
SongeaTanzania 13,1418,166
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3948,323
SongkhlaThailand 14,5319,030
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7248,528
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3228,900
SurinThailand 13,6548,485
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6935,402
SokodeTogo 8,8515,500
SfaxTunisia 7,7764,832
SousseTunisia 7,6984,783
SamsunTurkey 8,9235,545
SiirtTurkey 9,5195,915
SivasTurkey 9,0925,650
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5506,556
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7213,555
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4163,366
SarataUkraine 8,1745,080
SarnyUkraine 7,6124,730
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5245,297
SumyUkraine 8,0525,003
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3937,080
SaltoUruguay 8,5585,318
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2702,032
Safford, AzUsa 2,5791,602
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 920572
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,562971
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 731454
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,261784
Saint Peter, MnUsa 928577
Salem, InUsa 427265
Salem, OrUsa 3,2192,001
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4161,501
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9601,218
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9691,224
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1751,973
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3772,099
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0731,910
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3762,098
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 972604
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3422,077
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3362,073
Santuck, ScUsa 786488
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 511318
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,111690
Scott City, KsUsa 1,602995
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7081,061
Scottsburg, InUsa 427265
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1361,949
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1351,948
Sedan, KsUsa 1,261783
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1061,930
Selma, AlUsa 1,173729
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 832517
Seymour, InUsa 427265
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 482300
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9611,218
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,437893
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,110690
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,140709
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 285177
Southport, NcUsa 990615
Sparta, IlUsa 721448
Spencer, WvUsa 373232
Spickard, MoUsa 927576
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7771,725
Spooner, WiUsa 834518
Springfield, IlUsa 618384
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,044649
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0553,763
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 977607
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 730453
Stambaugh, MiUsa 642399
Stamford, CtUsa 750466
State College, PaUsa 442275
State University, MsUsa 1,138707
State University, NmUsa 2,4011,492
Staunton, VaUsa 541336
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0011,244
Steffenville, MoUsa 796495
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2732,034
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,013630
Storrs, CtUsa 881548
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,241771
Summerville, ScUsa 1,030640
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9721,847
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 917570
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,096681
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 568353
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4396,487
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9372,446
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0882,541
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6882,913
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5744,085
SocotraYemen 12,5037,770
SenangaZambia 12,5217,781
SerenjeZambia 12,8908,010
SeshekeZambia 12,7027,893
SolweziZambia 12,4987,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -